Date Day Facility Event Start End Location
03/27/16 Sun Jack Kemp School Accreditation 8am 3pm Lloydminster
03/27/16 Sun Round Hall Elder Ceremony 8am 12pm Onion Lake
03/27/16 Sun OLCN Hall Food Services 4pm 5pm OLCN
03/27/16 Sun OLCN Arena Opening Ceremonies 6pm 8pm OLCN
             
03/28/16 Mon Jack Kemp School Accreditation 8am 4pm Lloydminster
03/28/16 Mon Servus Center Badminton 8am 6pm Lloydminster
03/28/16 Mon College Park School Basketball 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/28/16 Mon Archie Miller Arena Broomball 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/28/16 Mon Golf & Curling Curling 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/28/16 Mon Servus Center Hockey-Atoms 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/28/16 Mon Servus Center Hockey-Peewee 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/28/16 Mon Civic Center Hockey-Bantam 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/28/16 Mon OLCN Arena Hockey-Midget 7am 7pm OLCN
03/28/16 Mon Servus Center Hockey- Female 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/28/16 Mon Russ Robertson

Archie Miller

Broomball 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/28/16 Mon Lakeland College Volleyball U18 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/28/16 Mon Holy Rosary School Volleyball U16 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/28/16 Mon Lloyd Comp School Volleyball U14 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/28/16 Mon ES Laird School Table Tennis 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/28/16 Mon Servus Center Entertainment 7pm 9:30pm Lloydminster
03/28/16 Mon Moose Lodge Food Services 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/28/16 Mon OLCN Hall Food Services 7am 7pm OLCN
             
03/29/16 Tues Servus Center Badminton 8am 6pm Lloydminster
03/29/16 Tues College Park School Basketball 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/29/16 Tues Archie Miller Arena Broomball 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/29/16 Tues Golf & Curling Curling 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/29/16 Tues Servus Center Hockey-Atoms 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/29/16 Tues Servus Center Hockey-Peewee 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/29/16 Tues Civic Center Hockey-Bantam 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/29/16 Tues OLCN Arena Hockey-Midget 7am 7pm OLCN
03/29/16 Tues Russ Robertson Hockey- Female 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/29/16 Tues Lakeland College Volleyball U18 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/29/16 Tues Holy Rosary School Volleyball U16 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/29/16 Tues Lloyd Comp School Volleyball U14 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/29/16 Tues ES Laird Table Tennis 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/29/16 Tues Servus Center Entertainment 7pm 9:30pm Lloydminster
03/29/16 Tues Moose Lodge Food Services 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/29/16 Tues OLCN Hall Food Services 7am 7pm OLCN
03/29/16 Tues Crown Room Coaches/Officials 8 pm 10 pm Lloydminster
             
03/30/16 Wed Servus Center Badminton 8am 6pm Lloydminster
03/30/16 Wed College Park School Basketball 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/30/16 Wed Archie Miller Arena Broomball 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/30/16 Wed Golf & Curling Curling 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/30/16 Wed Servus Center Hockey-Atoms 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/30/16 Wed Servus Center Hockey-Peewee 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/30/16 Wed Civic Center Hockey-Bantam 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/30/16 Wed OLCN Arena Hockey-Midget 7am 7pm OLCN
03/30/16 Wed Russ Robertson Hockey- Female 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/30/16 Wed Lakeland College Volleyball U18 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/30/16 Wed Holy Rosary School Volleyball U16 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/30/16 Wed Lloyd Comp School Volleyball U14 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/30/16 Wed ES Laird Table Tennis 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/30/16 Wed Servus Center Entertainment 7pm 9:30pm Lloydminster
03/30/16 Wed Moose Lodge Food Services 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/30/16 Wed OLCN Hall Food Services 7am 7pm OLCN
03/30/16 Wed Crown Ball Rm VIP Supper 5pm 9pm Days Inn
             
03/31/16 Thurs Servus Center Badminton 8am 6pm Lloydminster
03/31/16 Thurs College Park School Basketball 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/31/16 Thurs Archie Miller Arena Broomball 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/31/16 Thurs Servus Center Hockey-Atoms 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/31/16 Thurs Servus Center Hockey-Peewee 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/31/16 Thurs Civic Center Hockey-Bantam 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/31/16 Thurs OLCN Arena Hockey-Midget 7am 7pm OLCN
03/31/16 Thurs Russ Robertson Hockey- Female 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/31/16 Thurs Lakeland College Volleyball U18 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/31/16 Thurs Holy Rosary School Volleyball U16 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/31/16 Thurs Lloyd Comp School Volleyball U14 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/31/16 Thurs Servus Center Entertainment 7pm 9:30pm Lloydminster
03/31/16 Thurs Moose Lodge Food Services 7am 7pm Lloydminster
03/31/16 Thurs OLCN Hall Food Services 7am 7pm OLCN
03/31/16 Thurs Days Inn Elders Banquet 5pm 9pm Lloydminster
             
04/01/16 Fri Servus Center Badminton 8am 4pm Lloydminster
04/01/16 Fri Servus Center Broomball 7am 3pm Lloydminster
04/01/16 Fri OLCN Arena Hockey Finals 7am 4pm OLCN
04/01/16 Fri Lakeland College Volleyball U18 7am 5pm Lloydminster
04/01/16 Fri Holy Rosary School Volleyball U16 7am 5pm Lloydminster
04/01/16 Fri Lloyd Comp School Volleyball U14 7am 5pm Lloydminster
04/01/16 Fri Moose Lodge Food Services 7am 5pm Lloydminster
04/01/16 Fri OLCN Hall Food Services 7am 5pm OLCN
04/01/16 Fri OLCN Arena Closing Ceremonies 5pm 6pm OLCN
04/01/16 Fri OLCN Arena Volunteer Appreciation RD 8pm 4am OLCN

 

COACHES MEETINGS
Date Time Location Sport
Sunday, March 27 8:30 – 9:30 pm Court #1, Servus Centre Badminton
Sunday, March 27 9:00 – 10:00 pm Lakeland College Volleyball
Sunday, March 27 9:00 – 10:00 pm Rink #1, Servus Centre Hockey
Sunday, March 27 8:30 – 9:30 pm Russ Robertson Broomball
Monday, March 28 8:00 – 9:00 am ES Laird School Table Tennis
Monday, March 28 TBD Lloyd Curling Club Curling
Monday, March 28 8:00 – 9:00 am College Park Basketball
Monday March 28 9:00-10:00am Basketball Demo Basketball